2009 Team Universe: Figure & Bikini

[caption id="attachment_492" align="aligncenter" width="604" caption="Kim with his competitors at Team Universe!"]
Kim with his competitors at Team Universe!
[/caption]
2009 TEAM UNIVERSE PHOTO GALLERY
Body By O Angels flew high in New York City this weekend at the 2009 Team UNiverse Figure & Bikini!  We want to say how proud we are of all of our Angels & you ladies really did an amazing job in such a fiercely competitive show!  Special congrats go out to Figure Angel Monica Mark-Escalante who won the Figure B Class & The Figure Overall thus earning her IFBB Pro Figure Card!  Bikini Angel Dianna Dahlgren won the Bikini E Class & earned her IFBB Bikini Pro Card!  The Angels were really shining bright!!
FIGURE
OVERALL
MONICA MARK-ESCALANTE **
EARNED PRO CARD:
MONICA MARK-ESCALANTE **
Nicole Coleman
Stephanie Billings
Jennifer Hernandez
Katherine Ramirez
Jaime Meade
Caroline Hernandez
Danielle Kifer
Gina Trochino
Ann Titone
Angela Marz
Susan Salazar
Ann Pratt
Class A
1. Nicole Coleman
2. Susan Salazar
3. Debra Lavette
4. Mandy Henderson
5. Frederica Adams
6. Ann Claiborne
7. Lisa Sandercock
8. Christine Gonzalez
9. Sara Schumann
10. Kelli Correa
11. Amanda Martz
12. Robin Zamp
13. Jordan Meyer
14. Tammy Ossa
Class B
1. MONICA MARK-ESCALANTE **
2. Angela Marz
3. Ann Pratt
4. Carolyn Sessa
5. Jami Frenkel
6. Jennifer Smythe
7. Tiffany Procopio
8. Shelly Albetta
9. Josie Zamora
10. Tiana Gonzalez
11. Michele Eisenhour
12. Betsy DiGiovanni
13. TARA GREEN **
14. Danielle Agrapides
15. Tina Cross-Arabia
MISI WHITE **
Stephanie Oronato
Ecaterina Pasiakos
Jennie Hendricks
Wendy Tedesco
Dana Sloan
Kenyatta Parham
Heather Misra
Cindy Martinez
Miranda Hubbard
Jill Fern
Latoya Bigelow
Class C
1. Gina Trochino
2. Ann Titone
3. Nichole Guenther
4. ALEXANDRA PORSHNIKOFF **
5. Adriana Sanchez
6. Pamela Soper
7. CHELSEY MORGANSTERN **
8. Brittney Calhoun
9. Daphne Bascom
10. Alicia Kowalski
11. Esmeralda Saxenian
12. Grace Rivera
13. Ginger Redeker
14. CHRISSY BURTON **
15. Holly Barber
MONICA SPECKING **
Carla Williams
Trease Smock
Rolanda Klyce
Ivonne Acosta
Beth Panott
Terri Sileno
Danielle Young
Michelle Yatsuk
Sheron Martin
Shannan Roskam
Heather Ruelan
Heidi Hansen
Heather Clark
Carmen Demske
TJ Wiltz
Selma McPherson
Class D
1. Danielle Kifer
2. Caroline Hernandez
3. Charmayne Jackson
4. Shawana Pringle
5. Jenny Lewis
6. Taylor Gallagher
7. Kendra Mcadams
8. Jennifer Richards
9. Kathleen Lamberson
10. Katie Peterson
11. Mikaila Soto
12. Tiffany Reffner
13. Shasti Cooper
14. Janet LynnWest
15. Rebecca Coto
Melissa Colucci
Christine Barron
Laura Pine
Jennifer Myers
Sheila Mettler
Deborah Judy
Tarsha Jackson
Jaime Girard
Class E
1. Katherine Ramirez
2. Jaime Meade
3. Laura Mealey
4. Monao Mirson
5. Christine Kluger
6. Patricia Nguyen
7. Elizabeth Earhart
8. Holly Powell
9. Stephanie McDonald
10. ALEXANDRA JOHNSTON **
11. VERONICA MILLER **
12. DANIELLE EDMONDS **
13. April Slutzky
14. Sandy Scamman
15. Allison Moyer
Genevieve Holgate
Kimberly Sheppard
Brittany Albrecht
Martha Lepe
Heather Berman
Class F
1. Stephanie Billings
2. Jennifer Hernandez
3. Holly Beck
4. Sarah Gwynn
5. Melissa Binkley
6. Elise Prucha
7. Shirley Hughes
8. Siu Weinstock
9. Charlene Ferderbar
11. Andrea Lyons
12. Nicole Vitale
13. JEANNE NIMMER **
14. Joanna Hogan
15. Morgan Bacia
Catherine Pzidell
Anissa Payne
Cherie Hill
Gwen Hawley
Kimberley Bressingham
Veronica Ramirez
MASTER FIGURE
OVERALL
Angela Marz
Class A
1. Angela Marz
2. Jami Frenkel
3. Debra Lavette
4. Tiffany Procopio
5. Frederica Adams
6. Lisa Sandercock
7. MISI WHITE **
8. Kelli Correa
9. Jill Fern
10. Kenyatta Parham
11. Robin Zamp
Class B
1. Ann Pratt
2. ALEXANDRA PORSHNIKOFF **
3. Daphne Bascom
4. TARA GREEN **
5. Grace Rivera
6. CHRISSY BURTON **
7. Wendy Tedesco
8. Carmen Demske
9. TJ Wiltz
10. Sheron Martin
11. Beth Panott
12. Selma McPherson
Class C
1. Caroline Hernandez
2. Mikaila Soto
3. Tiffany Reffner
4. Elizabeth Earhart
5. Janet LynnWest
6. Shasti Cooper
7. Jennifer Myers
8. Deborah Judy
9. Laura Pine
10. Sheila Mettler
11. Tarsha Jackson
12. Debbie Cox
Class D
1. Jennifer Hernandez
2. Holly Powell
3. Stephanie McDonald
4. Elise Prucha
5. Siu Weinstock
6. ALEXANDRA JOHNSTON **
7. Charlene Ferderbar
8. JEANNE NIMMER **
9. Sandy Scamman
10. Kimberly Sheppard
11. Heather Berman
12. Martha Lepe
13. Genevieve Holgate
14. Catherine Pzidell
15. Particia Manzi
Gwen Hawley
BIKINI
OVERALL
Missy Coles
EARNED PRO CARD:
DIANNA DAHLGREN **
Julie Costa
Missy Coles
Natalie Pennington
Amanda Procida
Shay Monroe
Melinda Jamiszewski
Jennifer Dietrick
Dayna Maleton
Chrisie Marquez
Angela Harrell
Tabitha Klausen
Bikini A Class
1. Angela Harrell
2. Julie Costa
Bikini B Class
1. Dayna Maleton
2. Chrisie Marquez
3. Adrienne Ciatch
4. Amy Pitre
5. Rachael Bise
6. Toniann Rotante
7. Nichole Rubidoux
8. Monica Heiz
9. Angela Wood-Porter
Bikini C Class
1. Melinda Jamiszewski
2. Jennifer Dietrick
3. Ashley Bell
4. Venus Ramos
5. Sunshine Moose
6. Debra Dunn
7. Tracy Toland
8. Stephanie Bise
9. Adriana Valverde
Bikini D Class
1. Amanda Procida
2. Shay Monroe
3. Tianna Ta
4. Debra Piennert
5. Holly Huizinga
6. Nicole Guerrero
7. Melissa Weber
8. Elizabeth Radinovic
9. Tanya McCort
10. Kimberly Howes
11. Laura Wievzorkowski
12. Angelique Costa
13. Jennifer Devencenty
Bikini E Class
1. DIANNA DAHLGREN **
2. Natalie Pennington
3. Angel Whitmire
4. Michelle Evans
5. ELISE FIRESTONE **
6. Wendy Govoni
7. Melissa Pittman
Bikini F Class
1. Missy Coles
2. Tabitha Klausen
3. Kirstin Lykus
4. Renee Jars
5. April Corry
6. Stephanie Lindsey
7. Adriana Cesar
8. Rhiannon Genov
9. Megan Fish
10. Alessia Cirilli
11. Melissa Merritt
12. Lia Clark
Traci Abraham

Leave a comment