Kimberly Dickson Earns IFBB Pro Card @ 2013 Team U Figure

July 8th, 2013

[nggallery id=99 template=caption]

Photos & results courtesy of www.npcnewsonline.com

Congrats to all our amazing figure competitors from TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS who competed this weekend at the 2013 Team Universe in New Jersey! KIMBERLY DICKSON earned her IFBB FIGURE PRO CARD by placing 2nd in Masters 35 D Class. Awesome job Kimberly!

.

2013 TEAM UNIVERSE FIGURE RESULTS

Class A
1. Kim Clark
2. Maria Aracena *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
3. Laura Belew
4. Devin Kenney-Hockensmith
5. Paulina Gialanella
6. Akia Jenkins
7. Huong Vo *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
8. Norvis Arias
9. Latisha (Tish) Shelton
10. Luz Urbina
11. Tracy Pruitt
12. Senia Perez
13. Tara Hopko
14. Lisandra McGrath
15. Leah Dolan
16. Darlene Trent
16. Gwen Oberlin
16. Terri Boyko
 
Class B
1. Tarah Mitchell
2. Denise Rose
3. Edith Driver
4. Trisha Fleischer
5. Hannah Huchton
6. Hallie Cook *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
7. Melissa Norgart
8. Monet Thorne
9. Erica Vogt *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
9. Yesica Orol
10. Alina Reyes
11. Maggie Corso
12. Erika Kikuchi
13. Danielle Aguilar
 
Class C
1. Jennifer Cordovez
2. Tiffiany Howard
3. Chioma Uwasomba
4. Karen Noorlun
5. Adrianne Mora
6. Tatum Bounds
7. Bernai Holman
8. Robyne Roveccio *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
10. Tamara Christman
11. Kelly Lombardi
12. Michelle Otero
13. Lori Morris
14. Gina Policastro
15. Megan Donnelson
16. Allison Angela
16. Anna Veliy
16. Benedetta Fusco
16. Courtney Edwards
16. Crystal Lutz
 
Class D
1. Simone Maybin
2. Melissa Smith
3. Robynn Europe
4. Marcee Renee
5. Selena Pons
6. Carla Araujo
7. Lindsay Farling
8. Kahla Ricciardi
9. Vanessa Rahn
10. Yolanda Tillman
11. Blanca Barcelo *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
12. Renee Bosco
13. Kymberly Marshak
14. Rachael Loftis
15. Jennifer Good
16. Candace Blau
16. Darcy DeFrees
16. Heather Clancy
16. Kelly Marie Biddle
16. Kenna Smoak
16. Kimberlee Davis
16. Kristi Conroy
16. Lita Lewis
16. Vanessa Toolson
 
Class E
1. Alissa Parker
2. Mayla Ash
3. Laurel Bickford
4. Kimberly Doehnert
5. Chelsey Young *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
6. Tiffany Gaston
7. Elissa Martis
8. Laura Mealey
9. Marissa Hein
10. Tiffany Nicole Morgan
12. Mystra Tillotson
 
Class F
1. Shawn Hektor-Lewis
2. Diana Schnaidt
3. Heather Sumpter
4. Dona Pohl
5. Jessica Curry
6. Lisa Desilet
7. Scottie Morris
8. Angie Tsangarlis
9. Michelle Grissom
10. Kate Grevey
11. Julie Coffman
12. Jill Soscia
13. Cheryl Lenzer

Masters Over 35

Class A
1. Kim Clark
2. Paulina Gialanella
3. Tracy Pruitt
4. Laura Belew
5. Trisha Fleischer
6. Latisha (Tish) Shelton
7. Maria Aracena
8. Senia Perez
9. Huong Vo *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
10. Darlene Trent
11. Devin Kenney-Hockensmith
12. Alina Reyes
13. Luz Urbina
14. Marie Hall
 
Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karen Noorlun
2. Denise Rose
3. Anya Spector
4. Kellie Jo Sullivan
5. Edith Driver
6. Tatum Bounds
7. Chela Garcia
8. Kathy Everton *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
9. Tamara Christman
10. Stacy Kinnard
11. Kelly Lombardi
12. Lori Morris
13. Allison Angela
14. Yesica Orol
15. Erika Kikuchi
16. Erica Vogt *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
 
Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Melissa Smith
2. Marcee Renee
3. Selena Pons
4. Tiffany Gaston
5. Yolanda Tillman
6. Robyne Roveccio *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
7. Blanca Barcelo *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
8. Glenna Viland-Weltzin
9. Jennifer Good
10. Candace Blau
11. Shyrlena Bogard *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
12. Kelly Marie Biddle
14. Kathy Martinus
15. Kimberlee Davis
16. Michelle Thomas
16. Sheri Hofhuis
 
Masters Over 35 Class D
1. Mayla Ash
2. Kimberly Dickson *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
3. Denise Bardzik
4. Monique Perez
5. Dona Pohl
6. Jessica Curry
7. Scottie Morris
8. Noelle Decker
9. Angie Tsangarlis
10. Mystra Tillotson
11. Michelle Grissom
12. Julie Coffman
13. Cheryl Lenzer
 
Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Karen Noorlun
2. Kim Clark
3. Paulina Gialanella
4. Trisha Fleischer
5. Denise Rose
6. Kathy Everton *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
7. Huong Vo *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
8. Melissa Norgart
9. Edith Driver
10. Maggie Corso
11. Stacy Kinnard
12. Anna Veliy
13. Darlene Trent
14. Patricia Zapata
15. Lisandra McGrath
 
Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Melissa Smith
2. Kellie Jo Sullivan
3. Selena Pons
4. Yolanda Tillman
5. Glenna Viland-Weltzin
6. Chela Garcia
7. Renee Bosco
8. Jennifer Good
9. Tamara Christman
10. Shyrlena Bogard *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
11. Kathy Martinus
12. Michelle Thomas
13. Kelly Lombardi
14. Lori Morris
15. Benedetta Fusco
16. Solveiga Olson
 
Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Mayla Ash
2. Kimberly Doehnert
3. Kimberly Dickson *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
4. Robyne Roveccio *** TEAM ODDO’S ANGELS
5. Denise Bardzik
6. Candace Blau
7. Shelly Howard
9. Noelle Decker
10. Michele Smith
11. Mystra Tillotson
12. Sonya Riske
13. Michelle Grissom
14. Holly Renfro
Author: Kim Oddo
Blog: Blog, Contest Results
Topics:
Add a Comment

Leave a Reply